Search by system, part number or keyword

Sort Products

D-Link

D-Link are a Taiwanese company that focuses on the production and manufacture of networking, connectivity and data communications hardware and auxiliary products. Our range of D-Link compatible products offers our customers transceivers that can be used in conjunction with D-Link branded hardware, including SFPs, SFP+s and XFPs.

Read More...

DEM-421XT £90.00

  • Data Rate Transfer:10 Gb/s
  • Max Transfer Distance:upto 300m
  • Cabling Type:Multimode Fibre (MMF)
  • Transmitter Wavelength:850nm
  • Connector Type:Dual SC Connector
  • Data Link Protocol:10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type:XFP

DEM-431XT £90.00

  • Data Rate Transfer:10 Gb/s
  • Max Transfer Distance:upto 550m
  • Cabling Type:Multimode Fibre (MMF)
  • Transmitter Wavelength:850nm
  • Connector Type:Single LC Connector
  • Data Link Protocol:10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type:SFP+

DEM-311GT £30.00

  • Data Rate Transfer:1.25 Gb/s
  • Max Transfer Distance:upto 550m
  • Cabling Type:Multimode Fibre (MMF)
  • Transmitter Wavelength:850nm
  • Connector Type:Single LC Connector
  • Data Link Protocol:Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type:SFP
Sort Products