Search by system, part number or keyword

CFP

CFP are hot-pluggable transceivers which support a diverse range of 40 and 100 Gb/s applications. These applications include 40G and 100G Ethernet, OTU3, OTU4 and OC-768/STM-256. In addition, different versions of CFP modules can be used to support various data rates and to link distances over either multimode or single mode fibre optics.

These modules can be implemented in a range of applications, due to the inclusion of innovative features within the module. These features include advanced thermal management, enhanced signal integrity design and EMI management. Additional features include an MDIO-based management interface.

The popularity of compatible CFP products can be attributed to the fact that they provide the same benefits which are associated with their branded counterparts for a fraction of the price.

Our range of compatible CFP products includes the following models:
 

Read More...

There are no products matching the selection.