Search by system, part number or keyword

Sort Products

QSFP+

A QSFP+ is a hot-pluggable high-density transceiver. Typically QSFP+s provide four channels of communication in each direction, or Tx and Rx. QSFP+ support up to 14Gb/s per channel, for applications which include InifiniBand QDR or FDR, OTN OTU3 and 40G Ethernet. QSFP+ modules are available both in multimode and single mode versions.

The popularity of our range of QSFP+ transceivers can be attributed to the fact they provide the same high levels of performance, efficiency and dependability as their branded counterparts, but can be purchased for a fraction of the price.

Our range of QSFP+ products includes the following models:
 

Read More...

QSFP-40G-SR4 £160.00

  • Data Rate Transfer:40 Gb/s
  • Max Transfer Distance:upto 150m
  • Cabling Type:Multimode Fibre (MMF)
  • Transmitter Wavelength:850nm
  • Connector Type:MPO Connector
  • Data Link Protocol:40-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type:QSFP+

QSFP-40G-CSR £160.00

  • Data Rate Transfer:40 Gb/s
  • Max Transfer Distance:upto 400m
  • Cabling Type:Multimode Fibre (MMF)
  • Transmitter Wavelength:850nm
  • Connector Type:MPO Connector
  • Data Link Protocol:40-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type:QSFP+
Sort Products